Program Committee

Storage and I/O Systems

  • Qingsong Wei, Institute of High Peformance Computing
  • Jiwu Shu, Tsinghua University
  • Bo Mao, Xiamen University
  • Patrick P. C. Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • Weikuan Yu, Florida State University
  • Cao Qiang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Pedro Garcia Lopez, Universitat Rovira i Virgili
  • Weijun Xiao, Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Yu Hua, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Ming Zhao, Arizona State University
  • Qing Liu, New Jersey Institute of Technology
  • Maria S. Perez, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • Lei Tian, TINTRI
  • Yong Chen, Texas Tech University
  • Song Jiang, University of Texas, Arlington
  • Yifeng Zhu, University of Maine
  • Gala Yadgar, Technion
  • Danny Harnik, IBM
  • Xiaosong Ma, North Carolina State University
  • Philip Shilane, EMC

Programming Models and Runtime Systems

  • Murali Emani, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Dragi Kimovski, University of Innsbruck
  • Hong-Linh Truong, Vienna University of Technology
  • Jan Hidders, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
  • Dan Holmes, The University of Edinburgh
  • Siegfried Benkner, University of Vienna
  • Jan S Rellermeyer, Delft University of Technology
  • Marios Fragkoulis, Delft University of Technology
  • Jingling Xue, The University of New South Wales
  • Karl Fuerlinger, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
  • Stephen Olivier, Sandia National Laboratories
  • Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Pacific Northwest National Lab
  • Alexandre Eichenberger, IBM
  • Costin Iancu, LBNL
  • Florina M. Ciorba, University of Basel

Cloud Computing

  • Suzanne McIntosh, New York University - Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Center for Data Science
  • Adrien Lebre, IMT Atlantique - Nantes
  • Guillaume Pierre, IRISA / Université de Rennes 1
  • Orcun Yildiz, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Hai Jin, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Song Wu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
  • Hong-Linh Truong, Vienna University of Technology
  • Michael Schoettner, Heinrich-Heine University Duesseldorf
  • Bingsheng He, National University of Singapore
  • Amelie Chi Zhou, Shenzhen University
  • Thomas Lambert, Université de Bordeaux
  • Osamu Tatebe, University of Tsukuba
  • Ivona Brandic, Vienna University of Technology
  • Georgios Goumas, National Technical University of Athens
  • Domenico Talia, University of Calabria
  • Matthieu Dorier, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Alexandru Costan, INRIA

Applications and Data Science

  • Yi-Chao Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  • Jing Gong, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
  • Jedrzej Rybicki, Forschunszentrum Juelich Gmbh
  • Long Cheng, University College Dublin
  • Lin Gan, Tsinghua University
  • Jianhui Li, Computer Network Information Center,Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • Adrian Jackson, The University of Edinburgh
  • Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Ian Cosden, Princeton University
  • Curt Hillegas, Princeton University
  • Katerina Antypas, NERSC Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
  • Pat Martin, Queen's University
  • Erlin Yao, ICT, CAS
  • Alexey Svyatkovskiy, Princeton University
  • Vladimir Voevodin, RCC MSU

Performance Modelling and Evaluation

  • Marc Perache, CEA,DAM,DIF
  • Bogdan Ghit, Databricks
  • Xing Liu, IBM
  • Lauren Smith, US Department of Defense
  • Mihai Capotă, Intel
  • Nikolas Roman Herbst, University of Würzburg
  • Alexandru Calotoiu, TU Darmstadt
  • Christian Terboven, RWTH Aachen University
  • Sameer Shende, University of Oregon
  • Swaroop Pophale, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Andreas Knuepfer, TU Dresden
  • Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Abhinav Bhatele, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Karen L. Karavanic, Portland State University
  • Markus Geimer, Juelich Supercomputing Centre
  • Jean-Baptiste Besnard, ParaTools SAS
  • Erwin Laure, KTH/PDC
  • Nathan Tallent, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
  • Didem Unat, University of California San Diego
  • Sascha Hunold, Vienna University of Technology
  • Matei Ripeanu, The University of British Columbia
  • Naoya Maruyama, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Young Choon Lee, Macquarie University
  • Bahman Javadi, Western Sydney University
  • Shangguang Wang, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
  • Wenhong Tian, Uni. of Eletr. Sci. and Tech. of China
  • Yogesh Simmhan, Indian Institute of Science

Autonomic Computing, Datacenters, and Cyberinfrastructure

  • Murali Emani, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
  • Eitan Zahavi, Mellanox Technologies
  • Karl Fuerlinger, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
  • Patricia Stolf, IRIT, Université de Toulouse
  • Vladimir Vlassov, Royal Institute of Technology (KTH), School for Information and Communication Technology
  • Siegfried Benkner, University of Vienna
  • Paul Renaud-Goud, IRIT, Université de Toulouse
  • Hong-Linh Truong, Vienna University of Technology
  • Shinobu Miwa, The University of Electro-Communications
  • Nectarios Koziris, National Technical University of Athens
  • Beniamino Di Martino, University of Campania "Luigi Vanvitelli"
  • Harald Kornmayer, DHBW Mannheim
  • Shrisha Rao, International Institute of Information Technology - Bangalore
  • Zhiyi Huang, Univ of Otago
  • Rong Ge, Clemson University
  • Jean-Marc Pierson, University of Toulouse, IRIT
  • Olivier Richard, LIG Laboratory Grenoble
  • Avi Mendelson, Technion
  • Zhiling Lan, Illinois Institute of Technology
  • Vatche Ishakian, Bentley University, Computer Information Systems Department
  • Robert Ricci, University of Utah
  • Marian Bubak, AGH Krakow PL and University of Amsterdam NL
  • Ariel Oleksiak, Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
  • Jesus Escudero-Sahuquillo, University of Castilla-La Mancha
  • Nikolaos Chrysos, Foundation For Research & Technology -- Hellas (FORTH)
  • Gianni Antichi, University of Cambridge
  • Holger Fröning, University of Heidelberg
  • Soeren Sonntag, Intel
  • Pedro Javier Garcia, Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha
  • Hubertus Franke, IBM
  • Robert Birke, ABB Research
  • Andreea Simona Anghel, IBM Research - Zurich Research Laboratory
  • John Carter, IBM
  • Min Si, Argonne National Laboratory
  • Marco Chiesa, Universite catholique de Louvain
  • Balazs Gerofi, The University of Tokyo
  • John Thomson, OnApp